AK25063072
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: SET GILLNET UNMARKED WITH CFEC NUMBERS
Dispatch Text:
On June 29, 2025, Wayne Disarro 73 years old from Wasilla, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Set Gillnet Unmarked with CFEC Numbers in the Egegik District. Bail is set at $250 in the Naknek Court.
Posted on 7/5/2025 9:50:16 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers