AK25063083

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On June 29, 2025 Mark Smith age 64 from Anchorage was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period. Arraignment is scheduled for August 4, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/11/2025 4:16:06 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers