AK25063108
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On june 29, 2025 Lowell Stambaugh age 75 from Naselle, WA was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period in Nushagak Bay. Arraignment is on August 4, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.
Posted on 7/4/2025 3:07:29 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers