AK25063116

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fish Closed Waters

Dispatch Text:

On June 29, 2025 Miro Schaad age 35 from Homer and Matthew Jordan age 31 from Bozeman, MT, were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program fir commercial fishing in closed waters in Nushagak. Arraignment is scheduled in Dillingham District Court on August 4, 2025.

Posted on 7/3/2025 5:11:03 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers