AK25063179

Location: Glennallen
Type: Suspicious Circumstance

Dispatch Text:

On 06/29/2025, at approximately 2215 hours, a female called AST to report that a male subject was possibly harassing her in McCarthy, Alaska. After an investigation, it was determined that the male committed no crimes.   

Posted on 6/30/2025 4:21:16 PM by DPS\jflloyd