AK25063180

Location: Ninilchik
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 6/29/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point contacted Valerie Mcdole, age 37, during a traffic stop. Valerie was given a verbal warning for driving with a revoked license. Approximately 2 hours later, AST was responding to an unrelated call for service when they observed Valerie driving the same vehicle. Valerie was arrested and remanded to Homer Jail for Driving while Revoked.

Posted on 6/30/2025 1:11:27 AM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment