AK25063201

Location: Sterling
Type: Violating Protective Order, Unlawful Contact, Vioalting Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 6/29/2025, at approximately 2120 hours, a US Fish and Wildlife Federal Officer was patrolling the area of Swanson River Road when they contacted a vehicle and camper parked in violation. Upon contact, USFWS learned that the two parties had a standing protective order prohibiting contact with each other. AST responded to assist and ultimately placed Bradley Hulen, age 56 of Soldotna, under arrest for Violating a Protective Order, Unlawful Contact and Violating Conditions of Release. Hulen was transported to Wildwood Pre-Trial Facility where he was remanded and held without bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 6/30/2025 2:31:54 AM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment