AK25063228

Location: Tuluksak
Type: Sexual Assault Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On June 30, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers were notified of a sexual assault in the village of Tuluksak. The Alaska Bureau of Investigation’s Western Major Crimes Unit responded and investigated the allegation. Their investigation determined that 42-year-old Tuluksak resident John Phillip had sexually assaulted another person. On July 4, 2025, Phillip was remanded on charges of Sexual Assault in the 2nd Degree.

Posted on 7/7/2025 8:42:42 AM by DPS\ajmcdaniel

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation