AK25063259

Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period

Dispatch Text:

On June 25, 2025 Thomas Tilden, age 71 from Dillingham, was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing during a closed period in the Nushagak District. Arraignment is schedule in Dillingham District Court on August 04, 2025.

Posted on 7/1/2025 3:11:02 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers