AK25063407
Location: Nikiski
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 7/22/25 at 1630 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Leroy Blaine Hoeldt, 64 of Nikiski, at a residence off Mark Blvd in Nikiski. Investigation revealed Hoeldt had an active arrest warrant with original charges of Probation Violation, Theft 1st & 2nd degree, and Violating Conditions of Release X3. Hoeldt was arrested and remanded at Wildwood pretrial without bail.
Posted on 7/23/2025 7:58:36 AM by DPS\jtstrauel
Posting Section: A Detachment