AK25063603
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fish Closed Waters
Dispatch Text:
On June 30, 2025 Hunter Esary age 27 from Kalama, WA and Maxwell Conradi age 29 from Sterling, AK were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Enforcement Program for commercial fishing in closed waters. Arraignment is scheduled for August 5, 2024 at the Dillingham District Court.
Posted on 7/11/2025 12:54:42 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers