AK25063613

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV, Assault in the Presence of a Child

Dispatch Text:

 On 6/30/25 at 2241 hours Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance on W Donna Marie Lane, which resulted in Cecilia Kobuk-Pugh (48) being arrested for Assault 4 and Assault in the Presence of a Child. She was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 7/1/2025 4:38:45 AM by DPS\cjkopy