AK25063662
Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On July 1, 2025, at approximately 2:46 a.m., Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a family disturbance at a residence on Long Circle in Fairbanks. One individual, identified as Loran Enlow, was arrested for Assault in the fourth degree, he was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Facility.
Posted on 7/1/2025 6:07:18 AM by DPS\kdanderson