AK25063666

Location: Emmonak
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On July 1, 2025, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in Emmonak. Nicholas Tucker Jr. shot a juvenile inside a home. Troopers and VPSO responded and provided first aid while they awaited medical care. The juvenile will be medevaced to an Anchorage hospital and is expected to survive. Tucker was remanded on multiple charges, including assault, misconduct involving weapons and assault in the presence of a minor.

Posted on 7/1/2025 12:12:29 PM by DPS\tewilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment