AK25063725

Location: Dillingham
Type: crew member license required

Dispatch Text:

On June 30, 2025 Thomas Wolkoff age 62 from Kodiak, was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers for failing to obtain a crew member license and James Wolkoff, age 69 from Anchorage, was cited for employing an unlicensed crew member in Nushagak District.

Posted on 7/2/2025 1:24:22 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers