AK25063736

Location: Dillingham
Type: Drift Gillnet Buoy with ADFG Number Required

Dispatch Text:

On June 30, 2025 Samuil Reutov age 29 from Homer was cited by Alaska Wildlife Troopers during Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for missing the required labeled buoys on each end of drift gill net. Arraignment is set for August 4, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/6/2025 3:03:54 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers