AK25063777

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest x 3

Dispatch Text:

On 07/22/2025 at 1300 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a suspicious vehicle near Buffalo Mine Road. Investigation revealed, Tasha Vickers 39 YOA and Mikeal Pegg 53 YOA both had outstanding warrants for their arrest. Tasha's warrant was for Fail to Appear original charge Misconduct involving a control substance 5th. Mikeal's warrants were for Fail to Appear original charge Misconduct involving a control substance 5th and OUI. Both were arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial. Tasha's was held on $250 bail and Mikeal was held on $500 bail.

Posted on 7/23/2025 6:08:17 AM by DPS\mdbarela