AK25063801

Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: CREWMEMBER LICENSE REQUIRED

Dispatch Text:

On July 1, 2025, Evelyn Lorentz, 33 years old from Boise, Idaho was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Crewmember License Required in the Egegik District.  Bail is set at $250 in the Naknek Court.

Posted on 7/5/2025 12:23:21 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers