AK25063807

Location: UGASHIK BAY
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS

Dispatch Text:

On June 30, 2025, John C Ford 41 years old from Del Mar, California was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in Ugashik Bay.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.

Posted on 7/10/2025 2:48:20 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers