AK25063812
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: SET NET CFEC NUMBERS EVERY 10 FATHOMS
Dispatch Text:
On July 1, 2025, Luke Anderson 39 years old from Roseburg, Oregon was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Set Net CFEC Numbers Every 10 Fathoms in the Egegik District. Bail is set at $250 in the Naknek Court.
Posted on 7/5/2025 1:01:40 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers