AK25063923
Location: Glennallen
Type: Suspicious
Dispatch Text:
On 07/01/2025 at approximately 1350 hours, Troopers received a report of a personal emergency beacon activation approximately 4 miles south east of the Gulkana Airport. Troopers searched and flew the area but did not locate anyone or any signs of a plane crash. The Troopers would like to thank Copper Valley Air Service for their assistance.Posted on 7/1/2025 7:28:59 PM by DPS\jbchroniger