AK25064011
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On July 1, 2025, Fairbanks AST responded to a report of a male behaving abnormally and driving in the Fairbanks area as he was seen huffing out of a cleaning solvent aerosol can. After the Troopers investigated the incident, Joshua Evans, the reported driver, was arrested and remanded to FCC for Driving Under the Influence.
Posted on 7/4/2025 3:35:59 PM by DPS\ammartin