AK25064095
Location: Glennallen
Type: Domestic Violence
Dispatch Text:
On 07/01/2025 at approximately 2247 hours, Trooper took a report of a disturbance in the area of mile 115 Glenn Highway. Upon further investigation, Rachel Ann Hant, 44, of Texas, was arrested and charged with Assault 4th (DV) and Criminal Mischief 5th (DV). Hant was remanded into custody.
Posted on 7/2/2025 8:55:53 AM by DPS\jbchroniger