AK25064112
Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On July 1, 2025, Troopers responded to a verbal domestic disturbance between Daniel Ford and SA. SA reported that Daniel, her boyfriend of seven years, stood over her yelling with clenched fists, causing her to fear he was going to hit her due to a history of prior assaults. Daniel’s actions constituted Assault in the Fourth Degree for placing SA in fear.
Posted on 7/2/2025 6:27:37 AM by DPS\kdanderson