AK25064118

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 7/1/25 at approximately 2331 hours, AST received multiple reports of a male trespassing in a neighborhood near Horizon and Polaris Lane in Wasilla. AST responded and investigation revealed Trevor Robison age 37, of Wasilla had gone into a residence without permission. He was arrested and transported to MSPT where he was remanded and his bail was set at no bail for Criminal Trespass and Probation violation.

Posted on 7/2/2025 5:08:45 AM by DPS\jcsomerville