AK25064143

Location: Healy
Type: MVC, DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 07/02/2025 at approximately 0251 hours AST received a report of of a vehicle roll over near Mile 244 Parks Highway. Nenana AST responded and contacted the driver, Gabriella Mendoza, age 30 of Illinois. Investigation showed Gabriella was under the influence of alcohol resulting in her vehicle collision with a guardrail. Gabriella was arrested for DUI and transported to Healy Trooper post. She was later released to a responsible party.

Posted on 7/2/2025 11:29:01 AM by DPS\nchollenbeck