AK25064296

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft 1

Dispatch Text:

On 7/2/2025 at approximately 0830 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a theft of an All-Terrain Vehicle in the area of Chena Hot Springs Rd. Investigation revealed that a Green 2013 Honda Foreman 500 was taken off a property in the Rifle Rd area. The investigation is ongoing. Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips

Posted on 7/2/2025 3:35:13 PM by DPS\nggandy