AK25064302

Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD

Dispatch Text:

On July 15, 2025, Allan D Acheson 69 years old from Everett, Washington was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Egegik District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 7, 2025.

Posted on 7/19/2025 9:46:15 AM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers