AK25064307
Location: EGEGIK DISTRICT
Type: PERSON IN POSSESSION OF PERMIT CARD MUST HAVE GOV'T ID
Dispatch Text:
On July 2, 2025, Nathaniel McKimson, 29 years old from Wasilla, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Person in Possession of Permit Card Must Have Gov’t ID in the Egegik District. Bail is set at $300 in the Naknek Court.
Posted on 7/5/2025 2:07:24 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers