AK25064395

Location: NAKNEK-KVICHAK DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS

Dispatch Text:

On July 2, 2025, Jennifer M Beck 41 years old and John E Spangler 77 years old both from Auburn, Washington were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in the Naknek Kvichak District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.

Posted on 7/12/2025 1:25:07 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers