AK25064402

Location: EGEGIK COMMERCIAL FISHING DISTRICT
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED PERIOD

Dispatch Text:

On July 2, 2025, Eric Beamer 67 years old from Lynden, Washington was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Period in the Egegik Commercial Fishing District.  Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.

Posted on 7/9/2025 4:49:31 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers