AK25064411
Location: NAKNEK-KVICHAK BAY
Type: COMMERCIAL FISH CLOSED WATERS
Dispatch Text:
On July 5, 2025, Murray Buys 65 years old from Antioch, California and Kelton Lachelt 24 years old from Henderson, Nevada were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for Commercial Fish Closed Waters in Naknek-Kvichak Bay. Arraignment is scheduled in Naknek District Court on August 6, 2025.
Posted on 7/10/2025 1:01:26 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers