AK25064424

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 9/3/2025 at approximately 03:00 hours AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle on Jack Nicklaus Drive. The driver, Jourdan Avila, (33), was found to have an open warrant for Improper use of Title/Registration/Plates. He was remanded and held on $100 cash bail. 

Posted on 9/3/2025 5:06:55 AM by DPS\cjkopy