AK25064442

Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 07/02/2025 at approximately 1210 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a vehicle theft in Wasilla. Early in the morning of 07/03/2025, the vehicle was recovered by the Wasilla Police Department and returned to the owner. The investigation is ongoing. The Alaska State Troopers would like to thank the Wasilla Police Officers for their assistance.

Posted on 7/3/2025 5:37:26 PM by DPS\jrvenable