AK25064463
Location: Dillingham
Type: Commercial Fish Closed Waters
Dispatch Text:
On July 2, 2025 Nicholas Jordan age 37 from Blaine, WA and Aaron Farthing age 22 from Ellensburg, WA were cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for commercial fishing closed waters in Nushagak District. Arraignment is set for August 4, 2025 at the Dillingham District Court.
Posted on 7/5/2025 3:14:29 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers