AK25064481
Location: Palmer
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 07/02/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Lee Ann Drive for report of a disturbance. Subsequent investigation determined that Anthony Athanas, age 22, was in violation of his conditions of release. Anthony was arrested for violating conditions of release (VCOR) and was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he is being held without bail.
Posted on 7/3/2025 7:03:18 AM by DPS\aedanaher