AK25064505

Location: Dillingham
Type: Vessel Number Plate

Dispatch Text:

On July 2, 2025 Michael Olaire age 48 from Homer was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Trooper during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to display current vessel registration in Nushagak District. Bail is set for $120 due at the Dillingham District Court.

Posted on 7/6/2025 12:26:00 PM by DPS\fdmccammon

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers