AK25064573

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI/Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 07/02/2025 at approximately 2144 hours, AST responded to the area near Aspen Road in Wasilla.  Investigation revealed that Nathan Lankford drove while intoxicated to his residence, assaulted his girlfriend, and punched the bedroom door, causing damage. Nathan was arrested for Assault in the 2nd   DV, Assault in the 4th degree DV, Criminal Mischief in the Fifth DV, DUI, and Refusal to Submit to Chemical Testing.

Posted on 7/3/2025 5:59:51 AM by DPS\jlmedina