AK25064612

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Misconduct Involving Weapons 4th Degree

Dispatch Text:

On July 02, 2025, at approximately 2255 hours, AST responded to the area of Triple H Road in Delta Junction for a report of a suspicious circumstance. Investigation revealed that Jason Zigler, age 41 of Delta Junction, was intoxicated and in possession of a firearm. Jason was arrested for Misconduct Involving Weapons in the Fourth Degree.

Posted on 7/3/2025 1:33:09 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez