AK25064628

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft 2, DV Criminal Mischief 3

Dispatch Text:

On 7/2/25 at approximately 0018 hours, Troopers received a report of trespassing on a property in Wasilla. An investigation showed that Crystal Snider, 37, of Wasilla, had damaged a vehicle and had stolen a cell phone in a domestic dispute. Further investigation found she was wanted for a felony arrest warrant. She fled the scene and was later apprehended with the use of a K9 track alongside a drone and remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial on charges of Theft 2 and DV Criminal Mischief 3.

Posted on 7/3/2025 6:33:32 AM by DPS\tranderson