AK25064697

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision: Private property damage

Dispatch Text:

On 07/03/2025 at about 0807 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Delta received a report of a motor vehicle collision on Nistler Road in Delta. Investigation revealed Vilyam Kulakevich, age 39 of Delta Junction, lost control, left the roadway, and collided with the fence of a private residence. Investigation continues, speeding is a factor in the collision.

Posted on 7/4/2025 10:27:32 AM by DPS\tmstuart