AK25064732
Location: Delta Junction
Type: Domestic Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 07/03/2025 at about 1130 hours, AST in Delta Junction received a report of a domestic disturbance between household members at a residence near Jack Warren Road in Delta. Troopers responded. Investigation revealed an assault occurred earlier that day. Investigation continues with criminal charges to be referred to the District Attorney's Office for consideration.
Posted on 7/4/2025 10:18:02 AM by DPS\tmstuart