AK25064780

Location: Palmer
Type: VCOR and MIW4

Dispatch Text:

On July 3, 2025, at approximately 1044 hours, AST responded to a disturbance. An investigation found that Gavin Kopplin committed the crimes of Violating Conditions of Release and Misconduct Involving a Weapon in the 4th Degree. Gavin was under conditions for a prior assault case. He was located in Anchorage and arrested by the Anchorage Police Department's ISU team. Gavin was remanded at Anchorage Correctional Complex and held without bail. AST would like to thank the Anchorage Police Department for their assistance in this case.

Posted on 7/3/2025 5:58:03 PM by DPS\aedanaher