AK25064861

Location: Delta Junction
Type: MVC Damage

Dispatch Text:

On July 03, 2025, at approximately 1159 hours, AST responded to a motor vehicle collision at 196 of the Richardson Hwy. The investigation revealed that a vehicle took evasive action to avoid a collision with another vehicle and ended up in a ditch filled with water, causing damage.  

Posted on 7/4/2025 12:07:16 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez