AK25064963

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 4, MICs 5

Dispatch Text:

On 7/3/25 at 1826 hours, troopers received a report of a domestic disturbance in Wasilla. An investigation showed that Sierra Mahnke, 35, of Wasilla had assaulted a family member and damaged property at the residence. She fled the scene and was located nearby. A search of her person revealed narcotics. She was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial on charges of Assault 4th, Criminal Mischief 4th, and MICs 5th.

Posted on 7/4/2025 5:50:07 AM by DPS\tranderson