AK25065006

Location: Fairbanks
Type: REDDI Report Felony DUI, Felony Refusal, Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On July 3, 2025, at approximately 2018 hours, a REDDI report was made about a vehicle that struck a sign near the intersection of Chena Pump Road and Chena Ridge Road. Troopers located the vehicle at Geist Road and Johansen Expressway, engaged in a scuffle with the driver, KC Shane Henderson, and arrested him for Felony DUI and Disorderly Conduct. KC was also charged with Felony Refusal to submit to a chemical test and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 7/4/2025 6:40:21 PM by DPS\jdchipps