AK25065095

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 7/4/2025 at approximately 0400 hours AST was called to a residence in Talkeetna by Terrence Wharton about being assaulted. When Troopers arrived, Terrence was intoxicated and found on the roof of his residence. When being interviewed about why he called Troopers, he became aggressive and refused to cooperate. He then walked into the street and threatened to fight the Troopers. Terrence was placed under arrest for disorderly conduct and remanded to the Mat-Su Pre-trial facility and held on OR until sober.

Posted on 7/4/2025 7:17:40 AM by DPS\wmbooth