AK25065114

Location: Kenai
Type: Domestic Violence Assault in the 3rd, Crim. Mischief in the 5th, Violate Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 7/4/2025 AST responded to a residence in North Kenai for a report of a disturbance between a male and female involving a knife. Investigation determined that Tammy Tepp, age 35 of Kenai, assaulted a male on the property by placing him in fear with a knife and damaged property. Tepp was also on conditions of release for a prior misdemeanor case and was to obey all laws. Tepp was placed under arrest for Assault in the 3rd Degree, Criminal Mischief in the 5th Degree (both Domestic Violence) and Violating Conditions of Release.

Posted on 7/5/2025 2:18:56 PM by DPS\swdeeney

Posting Section: A Detachment