AK25065124

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 7/4/2025 at approximately 0844 hours, AST received a request for a welfare check at Turner’s Corner Gas Station for a driver asleep at the gas pump. Investigation revealed Rengchol Kazuyuki, age 31 of Anchorage, was operating a vehicle while intoxicated. Kazuyuki was arrested at the scene without incident. He was remanded into MSPT where he was later released under his own recognizance.

Posted on 7/4/2025 12:32:14 PM by DPS\fjparker