AK25065126
Location: Dillingham
Type: Gear Identification
Dispatch Text:
On July 3, 2024 Aaron Campbell was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers during the Bristol Bay Salmon Enforcement Program for failing to have proper buoy identification on set net in Coffee Point, Nushagak. Bail is set for $270 at the Dillingham District Court.
Posted on 7/6/2025 12:42:28 PM by DPS\fdmccammon
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers